Say Gah! to:

Shop Now: Fresh Pieces Added to Sale!

Shop Now: Fresh Pieces Added to Sale!
🛍️Bag
Carrie Skirt - Fern/ Tuscany Gingham
Carrie Skirt - Fern/ Tuscany Gingham
Carrie Skirt - Fern/ Tuscany Gingham
Carrie Skirt - Fern/ Tuscany Gingham
Carrie Skirt - Fern/ Tuscany Gingham
Carrie Skirt - Fern/ Tuscany Gingham

Lisa Says Gah

Carrie Skirt, Fern/ Tuscany Gingham

4 interest free payments of $19.80 with

TUSCANY/FERN

0 left in stock

Free U.S. Shipping Orders $80+ & Free Exchanges Final Sale Sold Out
Description

The Carrie is an easy wrap skirt that's perfect for summer, made from lightweight green and pale yellow gingham fabric.

Details

Details

The Carrie is an easy wrap skirt that's perfect for summer, made from lightweight green and pale yellow gingham fabric.

Details

95% Polyester 5% Spandex
Hand wash cold
Do not bleach, line dry 
Made in the United States

This garment features an adjustable strap
Ariel wears size small, Allie wears size 3XL
Ariel's height, waist, and hips: 5'7 24" 35"
Allie's height, waist, and hips: 5'8 36" 54"
Size Waist Hip Strap Length Total Length
XS 24 34 22.25 29.5
S 26 36 22.5 30
M 28 38 22 3/4 30.5
L 30 40 23 31
XL 33 43 23.25 31.5
2XL 36 46 23.5 32
3XL 39 49 23.75 32.5

Size Guide
Designer

Introducing the first pieces of the Lisa Says Gah Fall Collection—the perfect mash up of made-to-last quality denim and knitwear featuring elements from the ‘70s and ‘80s to the early aughts. Inspired by those oh-so-perfect Princess Diana outfits and dreamy countryside escapes.

We’re a San Francisco and LA-based women-run brand dreaming up vintage-inspired pieces with a minimalist's take on an eclectic aesthetic that's equal parts fresh and feminine, made ethically by factories we trust.

 

Size Chart

Product Measurements:
We measure every item by hand to ensure the best fit.

Please refer to your typical size below and adjust

US02-44-6810121416
UK68101214161820
Europe3436384042444648
Italy3840424446485052
Japan5791113151719
Korea445566778899110121
Australia68101214161820
Jeans24-2526-2727-2829-3031-3232-3334-3638-40
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XLXL-XXLXXL-XXXLXXXL

All together now, Say Gah!

Brand Identity and Site Design by Pure Magenta,
Site Development by Special Offer