Say Gah! to:

We ❤️ You: 20% Off - CODE: FALL20 — Exclusions Apply

We ❤️ You: 20% Off - CODE: FALL20
🛍️Bag
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check
https://player.vimeo.com/external/610170423.hd.mp4?s=7cecb42db2d3ec013b844112c0d4dc837658a3b0&profile_id=174
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check
Slip Midi Dress - Red/Gold Check

Lisa Says Gah

Slip Midi Dress, Red/Gold Check

4 interest free payments of $34.75 with

Red/Gold Check

8 left in stock

Free U.S. Shipping Orders $80+ & Free Exchanges
Description

This red and gold check is our new non-boring neutral for fall. Pair with a contrasting stripe turtleneck or wear it alone. Pairs well with literally everything!

Details

Details

100% Polyester
Hand wash cold
Made in the USA

Model wears size S
Model's height, bust, and waist: 5'8" 32" 23" 

Size Bust Total Body Length Waist
XS 30" 45.5" 26"
S 32" 46" 28"
M 34" 46.5" 30"
L 37" 47" 33"
XL 40" 47.5" 36"
2XL 42" 48" 38"
3XL 44" 48.5" 40"
Size Guide
Designer

Introducing the first pieces of the Lisa Says Gah Fall Collection—the perfect mash up of made-to-last quality denim and knitwear featuring elements from the ‘70s and ‘80s to the early aughts. Inspired by those oh-so-perfect Princess Diana outfits and dreamy countryside escapes.

We’re a San Francisco and LA-based women-run brand dreaming up vintage-inspired pieces with a minimalist's take on an eclectic aesthetic that's equal parts fresh and feminine, made ethically by factories we trust.

 

Size Chart

Product Measurements:
We measure every item by hand to ensure the best fit.

Please refer to your typical size below and adjust

US02-44-6810121416
UK68101214161820
Europe3436384042444648
Italy3840424446485052
Japan5791113151719
Korea445566778899110121
Australia68101214161820
Jeans24-2526-2727-2829-3031-3232-3334-3638-40
 XXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XLXL-XXLXXL-XXXLXXXL

All together now, Say Gah!

Brand Identity and Site Design by Pure Magenta,
Site Development by Special Offer